A flash enabled browser is required to view the slideshow on this website.

Links to the sections of our site are available at the bottom of the page.

Get Adobe Flash player

Newsletters

Sporting Events

School Houses

Stars Of The Week

Best Class Attendance

Bronze, Silver and Gold Awards

School Council

Eco Council

Special Events

Think U Know 5-7

Think U Know 8-10

Stars Of The Week

Teachers choose their Whitley Stars of the Week



This week's Stars of the Week are:


Key Stage Two​

Hamza, Rachit, Harry, Harrison,Lewis, Poppy, Indie, William, Freya, Cameron, Megan, Max and Tanaka​

​Reception and Key Stage One- March 15th 

Meena, Igor, Aradhana​, Jack, Raja, Skye, Ben, Emily, Minnie and Dayaan

Emily, Harley, Jayden, Alicia, Kye, Dhanashri, All of Year 4 Pine, Melissa, Aariz, Rihanna and Hannah   

Key Stage Two- March 8th

Emily, Harley, Jayden, Alicia, Kye, Dhanshri, Year 4 Pine,Melissa, Aariz, Rihanna and Hannah​

Reception and Key Stage One -March 1st

Sangaana, Bethany, Andrei, Tilly, Musa, Maisie, Lola, Adithi, Molly, Oliver, Shrija, Jenson, Roxy and Lily.

Key Stage Two- February 15th

​All of Year Three Oak, Riley, Lila-Belle, Grace, Joshua, Amieleigh, Atena and all of Year 6 Elder

Reception and Key Stage One-February 8th

Naranjana, Krishitha, Matilda, Aden, Darcy, Amelia, Pheobe, James, Jensen, Paige, Douggie and Nathan​


Key Stage 2-February 1st

Muhammed, Charlie​, Rafael, Advika, Elohim, Lucia, Bradley, Freya S, Jake, Ruby C and Aisha




Reception and Key Stage One

Brooke, Eva, Adam, Ashwanth​, Matin, Roxy, Hadyah, Louie, All of Recption Willow and All of Year Two Sycamore



Key Stage Two- January 25th

Dexter, Kieran, Jack, Bianca, Tamzin, Olivia, Amelia, Layla-Rose, Kian, Daniela, Aimee and Jayden


Reception and Key Stage One-January 18th

Jayden, Andrew, Ezme, Sophie, Harrison, Lexi, Finley, Aditi, Hannah, Jenson and Leylan.​











This week's stars are:

Key Stage Two

​All of Year Three Oak,Hosna, Harrison, Ljay, Harry, Joe, OlIver, Avika, Soumit and the whole of Year 6


PREVIOUS WINNERS​

​Week 1- Key Stage 2


Brodie,Tejasv, Malik, Lewis, Ammaar, Poppy, Alex, Alfie, Lacie, Charles and Darcy.


Week 2- Key Stage 1

Hattie,Iyiolaa, George, Manvith, Lola, Connor, Belle-Rose and Samantha


Week 3-Key Stage 2

Eliza, Kieran, Kara, Kevin, Samuel, Jake, Divya, Aadi, Poppy, Scarlett, Amieleigh, Parth, Lily Ann and Neveah​

Week 4- Reception  and Key Stage 1

Nathan, Agastya, Teddy, Minnie, Harris, Poorvi, Lily, Betsy and Ayyan


​Week 5-Key Stage 2

Charlie, Charlie, Ayva, Haasini, Beau, Hattie, Leison, Ben and Caspar



Week 6

Reception and Key Stage One​

Kathleen, Coleen, Hannah, Charlie, Kye, Jenson, Bethany, Janet, Ava and Sam